So I'm going on holiday next week for a fortnight. I always run out of things to read halfway through so this time I'm taking ten... I don't think that's too excessive....
1. Regeneration - Pat Barker
2. The Blind Assassin - Margaret Atwood
3. Sweet Tooth - Ian McEwan
4. Looking for Alaska - John Green
5. Notes on a Scandal - Zoe Heller
6. Scotland Yard - Sir Harold Scott
7. Gone Girl - Gillian Flynn
8. A Game of Thrones - George R. R. Martin
9. Call the Midwife - Jennifer Worth
10. How to Build a Girl - Caitlin Moran
No comments:
Post a Comment